Bu site artık güncellenmemektedir, içerisindeki bilgiler eski olabilir.
Sitenin güncel hali için www.cmpe.boun.edu.tr adresini ziyaret edin.
 
CmpE RSS'e Abone Ol
Güncel haber bulunmuyor...

Anasayfa / Lisansüstü / Yüksek Lisans Tezleri
 
 
 
 
  Tamamlanmış Yüksek Lisans Tezleri    

Sırala :

  Ad Soyad Danışman Tez Başlığı Yıl
1.  Furkan ışıkdoğan Albert Ali Salah Dijital Sanat Eserlerinde Bilgisayarla Görü Tabanlı Tekrar Kullanım Tespiti [özet] 2013
2.  Gözde Kaymaz Arzucan Özgür Detection of Topic-Based Opinion Leaders in Microblogging Environments [özet] [tez] 2013
3.  Sezer Akar M. Ufuk Çağlayan Development of a New Domain-Specific Language for Software Architecture Specification: DSL-SA 2012
4.  Arda Çelebi Arzucan Özgür Hiyerarşik Birlikte Öğrenme Yöntemiyle Kendi Kendini Eğiten Ayırdedici Sözdizim Çözümleyicisi [özet] [tez] 2012
5.  Kerem Çelik Tunga Güngör Metin Sınıflandırmada WordNet, Kelime Türleri ve Kelime Anlamı Belirginleştirme Kullanımının Kapsamlı Analizi [özet] [tez] 2012
6.  Oğuzhan Topgül M. Ufuk Çağlayan Development of mod_antiCrawl: An Anti Crawler Add-On Module for Apache Web Servers 2012
7.  Sanem Arslan Oğuz Tosun
(Eş danışman: Haluk Topçuoğlu)
Yongada Çok işlemcili Mimariler için Çoklu Çokizlekli Uygulama Planlama 2011
8.  Fatma Başak Aydemir Pınar Yolum Birbil Contract Based Cooperation for Ambient Intelligence: Proposing, Entering and Executing Contracts Autonomously 2011
9.  Mine Berker Tunga Güngör Otomatik Metin Özetleme için Genetik Algoritmaların Sözcük Zincirleri ile Kullanımı [özet] [tez] 2011
10.  Etem Deniz Alper Şen Verification of a Multicore Programming Library 2011
11.  Vahit Hanoglu Tuna Tuğcu
(Eş danışman: Cem Ersoy)
Wimax Ağlarda Baz İstasyonu Yerleştirme ve Terminal Atama problemi 2011
12.  Sinan ışık Cem Ersoy Telsiz Algılayıcı Ağlarda Yük Dengeli Güvenilir Yönlendirme [tez] 2011
13.  Ayça Kundak ışıksal Pınar Yolum Birbil CREATING AND ENACTING DYNAMIC CONTRACTS FOR AMBIENT INTELLIGENCE 2011
14.  Ece Özbilen Tunga Güngör Öznitelik Seçme Metotlarını Birleştirerek Metin Sınıflandırma Performansının İyileştirilmesi [özet] [tez] 2011
15.  Edip Toplan Cem Ersoy RFID TABANLI BİNA İÇİ KONUM TAKİBİ [özet] 2011
16.  Meryem Uzun Tunga Güngör Türkçe için Kavram Çıkarma Sistemi Geliştirilmesi [özet] [tez] 2011
17.  Acar Erkek Tunga Güngör Otomatik Teorem İspatlama Sistemlerinde Uzmanların Karışımı Yönteminin Uygulanması [özet] [tez] 2010
18.  Feyza Merve Hafızoğlu Pınar Yolum Birbil The Effect of Trust and Team Personality on Multiagent Teamwork Performance 2010
19.  Caner Kurtul Levent Akın Road Lane and Traffic Sign Detection and Tracking 2010
20.  Dindar Öz Oğuz Tosun Önbellek Başarı Oranını Artırıcı Bellek Sistemi Optimizasyonları 2010
21.  Gökhan Remzi Yavuz Cem Ersoy Giyilebilir İvmeölçerler kullanarak Dalgacık Tabanlı Düşme Algılama [tez] 2010
22.  Aykut Yiğitel Cem Ersoy
(Eş danışman: Özlem Durmaz İncel)
Telsiz Çokluortam Algılayıcı Ağları için QoS Uyumlu MAC Protokol Tasarımı [tez] 2010
23.  Ozan Akar M. Ufuk Çağlayan Model Checking of Ambient Calculus Specifications Against Ambient Logic Formulas 2009
24.  Mustafa Özgür Akduran Cem Ersoy Fuzzy inference system as a collaboration logic and a new M/N-based track initiation logic for wireless sensor networks 2009
25.  Özlem Aslan Ethem Alpaydın Statistical comparison of classifiers using receiver operating characteristics information 2009
26.  ılir Bojaxhiu Cem Ersoy
(Eş danışman: Ertan Onur)
Mitigation techniques for the energy hole problem in wireless sensor networks 2009
27.  Derya Çavdar Fatih Alagöz Modeling and Performance Analysis of Cognitive Radio Networks 2009
28.  Serhan Daniş Levent Akın Development of a Multi-Sensored Autonomous Ground Vehicle 2009
29.  Aykut Soner Demirkol M. Ufuk Çağlayan Parallel AAA and mobile IP registrarion for high performance and scalable mobile roaming 2009
30.  Gülnur Derelioğlu Fikret Gürgen A modular approach for SMEs credit risk analysis 2009
31.  Yunus Durmuş Cem Ersoy Video ALgılayıcı Ağların Başarımı ve İyileştirilmesi 2009
32.  Önder Eker Tunga Güngör
(Eş danışman: Deniz Yüret)
Metinsel Gerektirmeler ile Ayrıştırıcı Değerlendirmesi [özet] [tez] 2009
33.  Barış Gökçe Levent Akın Design and Implementation of a Bipedal Walking Algorithm for Nao Humanoid Robots 2009
34.  Onur Güngör Tunga Güngör Çok Oyunculu ve Yardımlaşmacı bir Oyun Aracılığıyla Türkçe bir Derlemin Biçimbilimsel İşaretlenmesi [özet] [tez] 2009
35.  Pınar Kavak Tunga Güngör Türkçe'den İngilizce'ye Çeviri Hafıza Sistemi Oluşturulması [özet] [tez] 2009
36.  Can Kavaklıoğlu Levent Akın Developing A Probabilistic Post Perception Module For Mobile Robotics 2009
37.  Yasemin Köşker Ayşe Bener Prediction of code refactoring using class and file level software metrics 2009
38.  Ömer Faruk Kurt Tuna Tuğcu Location estimation by fingerprinting in cellular networks 2009
39.  Barış Kurt Levent Akın Imitation of human arm movements by a humanoid robot using monocular vision 2009
40.  Nedret Özay Fikret Gürgen Automatic TV logo detection and classification 2009
41.  Hande Özgür Alemdar Cem Ersoy Sağlık takibi için RFID destekli telsiz algılayıcı ağları [tez] 2009
42.  Ergin Özkucur Levent Akın Design and Implementation of Multi-agent Visual-SLAM Algorithms on Autonomus Robot 2009
43.  Pınar Santemiz Lale Akarun İşaret Dili Videolarından Ayrık İşaret Çıkarımı [özet] [tez] 2009
44.  Tolga Tolgay Cem Ersoy Distributed localization algorithms for target tracking in wireless sensor networks 2009
45.  İlker Yıldırım Pınar Yolum Birbil Cooperative sign language tutoring: a multiagent approach 2009
46.  Adem Zümbül Tuna Tuğcu Channel selection algorithm for software defined radio based cognitive radios 2009
47.  Hilal Akay Tuna Tuğcu
(Eş danışman: Cem Ersoy)
Mobility Modeling for Vehicular Ad Hoc Networks 2008
48.  Mehmet N. Akçay M. Ufuk Çağlayan Verification of BPEL specifications using model checking 2008
49.  Ali Akkaya Tuna Tuğcu An end-to-end QoS architecture for all-IP 4G mobile networks 2008
50.  Neşe Alyüz Lale Akarun Çoklu Ortalama Modellerle Üç Boyutlu Yüz Kayıtlama [özet] [tez] 2008
51.  İsmail Arı Lale Akarun Yüz Özniteliklerinin Takibi ve İşaret Dili için İfade Tanıma [özet] [tez] 2008
52.  Ayşe Bakır Ayşe Bener Classification based cost estimation model for embedded software 2008
53.  Burak Bayramlı Fikret Gürgen Stock Trend Prediction Using HMM 2008
54.  Mehmet Bilgin Haluk Bingöl Sugarscape 2008
55.  Mehmet Bilgin Haluk Bingöl Migration on sugarscape environment 2008
56.  Hasan Canarslan Fatih Alagöz Performance evaluation of IEEE 802.16 standard with different application types 2008
57.  Hasan Canarslan Fatih Alagöz Cyclic map information element in Wimax networks 2008
58.  Melih Çelik Ayşe Bener Source file level software defect prediction framework 2008
59.  Sedat Çiftçi Haluk Bingöl Emergence of Fame Among Societies 2008
60.  Şahin Delipınar Haluk Bingöl Emergence Of Fame In Small World Topology 2008
61.  Hamdi Dibeklioğlu Lale Akarun Poz ve İfade Değişimlerinde Parça Tabanlı Üç Boyutlu Yüz Tanıma [özet] [tez] 2008
62.  Dağhan Dinç Suzan Üsküdarlı Giriş Düzeyinde Programcılık Eğitimini Desteklemek için Web Ortamı [özet] [tez] 2008
63.  Fatih Er Fatih Alagöz
(Eş danışman: Fikret Gürgen)
Error Concealment for Audio over Noisy Channels Using Audio Watermarking 2008
64.  Salim Eryiğit Tuna Tuğcu
(Eş danışman: Necati Aras)
A power efficient disaster detection scheme using wireless sensor and actuator networks 2008
65.  ışık Barış Fidaner Lale Akarun A General Object Tracker For Locating Objects in Digital Video [özet] [tez] 2008
66.  Sıla Girgin Ali Vahit Şahiner Diffusion Tensor Field Visualization 2008
67.  Akın Günay Pınar Yolum Birbil Process-Based Matchmaking of Web Services 2008
68.  Amaç Herdağdelen Haluk Bingöl A Cultural Market Model 2008
69.  Gökhan Kabukcu Arda Yurdakul Design and Implementation of an On-Line CFA Demosaicking Core 2008
70.  Sabri Kantar Haluk Bingöl Moving Object Information for Location Based Services 2008
71.  Esma Kılıç Ethem Alpaydın Selecting from an Ensemble of Experts for Machine Learning 2008
72.  Gözde Koçak Ayşe Bener Software defect prediction using call graph based banking (CGBR) frame work 2008
73.  Ömer Can Kolçak Taflan Gündem Categorized storage structure design and skyline indexing for XML-based product catalogs 2008
74.  Yiğit Kültür Ayşe Bener Software effort estimation using ensemble of neural networks with associative memory 2008
75.  Volkan Özadalı Ayşe Bener Precondition and effect matching using SWRL 2008
76.  Selim Özyılmaz Ayşe Bener Matchmaking in semantically enhanced web services: inductive ranking methodology 2008
77.  Murat Semerci Ethem Alpaydın Discriminant Ensembles and Error Analysis of Classifier Fusion Rules 2008
78.  Derya Sezen Levent Akın Implementation of Continuous POMDP Algorithms on Autonomous Robots 2008
79.  A. Gaye Soykök Arda Yurdakul GAIA: A General Application Instruction Set and Architecture Explorer 2008
80.  Şerafettin Taşcı Tunga Güngör Metin Sınıflandırmada Kullanılan Eski ve Yeni Öznitelik Seçme Metriklerinin Değerlendirmesi [özet] [tez] 2008
81.  Ayşe Tosun Ayşe Bener Defect prediction in embedded software systems: cascading naive bayes algorithm with cross- vs within-company data 2008
82.  Başar Uğur Ali Vahit Şahiner Parametric Human Body Modeling for Virtual Dressing [özet] [tez] 2008
83.  Ozan Ünay Taflan Gündem Parallel peocessing of encrypted XML documents in database as a service concept 2008
84.  Ahmet Yıldırım Suzan Üsküdarlı Reasoning with Multimedia Community Information Using Common Information Technologies 2008
85.  Zeynep Zengin Fikret Gürgen Risk Optimization for Various Classifier Configurations 2008
86.  Hande Zırtıloğlu Pınar Yolum Birbil Combining and Ranking Semantic Information for E-government 2008
87.  Selim Delioğlu Levent Akın Generating flow-chart from source code 2007
88.  Burak Duygulu Oğuz Tosun Yazılım Güvenilirlik Artım Modeli Seçimi için bir Algoritma 2007
89.  Mustafa Özgür Erbaş Can Özturan Job scheduling heuristics for grid [özet] 2007
90.  Fuat Geleri Levent Akın Comparison of Path Planning Algorithms 2007
91.  Muharrem Gün Cem Ersoy Lifetime Optimization Using Variable Battery Capacities and Nonuniform Density Deployment in Wireless Sensor Networks 2007
92.  Ufuk Günay Taflan Gündem Association rule hiding over data streams [özet] 2007
93.  Mehmet Güveniş Can Özturan Proactive caching scheduler for web services [özet] 2007
94.  Erdem Savaş İlhan Ayşe Bener Semantic advanced matchmaker (SAM) [özet] 2007
95.  M. Sükrü Kuran Tuna Tuğcu Cross Layer Routing in in WiMAX Mesh Networks 2007
96.  Bayram Kurumahmut Arda Yurdakul The Model for High-Level Embedded System Design on Run-Time Reconfigurable Hardware 2007
97.  Ataç Deniz Oral Ayşe Bener Defect prediction for embedded software [özet] 2007
98.  Evren Önem M. Ufuk Çağlayan Formal security analysis of a secure on-demand routing protocol for AD HOC networks using model checking [özet] 2007
99.  Elif Sürer Lale Akarun Multimodal Biometric Verification and Identification Using Face and Hand 2007
100.  Erdal Şekerci Levent Akın C code checking and grading 2007
101.  Nuri Taşdemir A. C. Cem Say Blind Spots of Qualitative Simulators [tez] 2007
102.  Onur Türkyilmaz Fatih Alagöz Environment Aware Location Estimation in Cellular Networks 2007
103.  Abuzer Yakaryılmaz A. C. Cem Say Efficient Two-Way Quantum Finite State Automata [tez] 2007
104.  Tansel Zenginler Taflan Gündem Secure skyline querying 2007
105.  Gökay Burak Akkuş Ayşe Bener Semantic Web Services Composition: A Network Analysis Approach 2006
106.  Naim Aksu Taflan Gündem Indexing of Xml - Based Encrypted Medical Documents in Worm Storage 2006
107.  Gökçen Arslan Cem Ersoy Effect of 3D Topographical Surfaces for the Performance Evaluation of Wireless Sensor Network 2006
108.  Fatih Mehmet Atak A. C. Cem Say Design and Simulation of Two-Way Quantum Finite Automata 2006
109.  Reyhan Aydogan Pınar Yolum Birbil Content-Oriented Negotiation in E-commerce 2006
110.  Evren Ayorak Ayşe Bener Super Peer Web Service Discovery Architecture 2006
111.  Demet Ayvaz Fikret Gürgen
(Eş danışman: Doç.Dr. Haluk Topçuoğlu)
Performance Evaluation of Evolutionary Heuristics in Dynamic Environments 2006
112.  Mehmet Balman Can Özturan Paralel Dörtyüzlü Örgü İyileştirme [özet] [tez] 2006
113.  Bilge Başkeleş Ayşe Bener Software effort Estimation Using Machine Learning Methods 2006
114.  Suzan Bayhan Fatih Alagöz VoIP Performance on Satellite IP Networks with On-Board Processing Capability 2006
115.  Fatih Çakmak Taflan Gündem Efficient storage of olap cubes using a hybrid method [özet] 2006
116.  Orhan Çelik Cem Ersoy Energy Saving Routing Protocols in Wireless Sensor Network 2006
117.  Ali Çıltık Tunga Güngör Türkçe için Zaman Duyarlı Spam E-posta Filtreleme Yöntemleri [özet] [tez] 2006
118.  Reha Kamil Gerçeker A. C. Cem Say Using Polynomial Approximations to Discover Qualitative Models [tez] 2006
119.  İsmail Güneş Haluk Bingöl Community DetectionUsing Agents in Complex Networks 2006
120.  Remzi Özgür Kafalı Pınar Yolum Birbil Modeling, Learning, and Utilizing Trust in Multiagent Systems 2006
121.  Yomi Kastro Ayşe Bener A Defect Prediction Method For Software Versioning 2006
122.  Murat Emre Kaya Fikret Gürgen Credit Risk Modelling Using Machine Learning Techniques 2006
123.  Cem Keskin Lale Akarun Vision-based real time continuous 3D gesture recognition interface for generic applications based on input output hidden Markov models 2006
124.  Evgeniya Khusnitdinova A. C. Cem Say Problems Of Adiabatic Quantum Program Design 2006
125.  Esma Kılıç Ethem Alpaydın Selecting from an Ensemble of Experts for Machine Learning 2006
126.  Ali Rıza Konan Taflan Gündem Assignment Query and its Implementation in Moving Object Databases 2006
127.  Umut Konur Fikret Gürgen Compressing Mesh Geometry Using Spectral Methods and A Set Partitioning Algorithm 2006
128.  Shameem Shah Nawaz Pınar Yolum Birbil Commitment-Based Analysis of Organizations: Dealing with Inconsistencies 2006
129.  Ahmet Olgun Taflan Gündem Sequence Based Searching Over Encrypted Outsourced XML Data 2006
130.  Sarp Baran Özkan Levent Akın Design and Simulation of Multi-agent Autonomous Robot Systems for Industrial Facilities 2006
131.  Aslı Uyar Özkaya Fikret Gürgen Intelligent arrhythmia classification based on support vector machines [özet] 2006
132.  Serdar Sarı Levent Akın Design and Implementation of an Autonomous Tour Guide Robot 2006
133.  Nehir Sönmez Arda Yurdakul SIxD: A Configurable and Customizable SISD/SIMD Microprocessor Soft Core 2006
134.  Mehmet Şenvar Ayşe Bener Ranking semantic web services using semantic-distance information [özet] 2006
135.  Ayşegül Tüysüz Fatih Alagöz Handover Strategies in Beyond 3G Networks 2006
136.  Aycan Yalçın Fikret Gürgen Incremental Learning with Ensemble Based SVM Classifiers for Non-Stationary Environments 2006
137.  Attila Altay Yavuz Fatih Alagöz Syncryption and Elliptic Curves in Satellite Networks 2006
138.  Meltem Yıldırım Fatih Alagöz Handover in LEO Satellite Constellation 2006
139.  Hüseyin Birkan Yılmaz Tuna Tuğcu Mathematical Foundations of Next Generation Wireless Systems 2006
140.  Gamze Yurttutan M. Ufuk Çağlayan Group Key Management in IEEE 802.15.4 Wireless Networks 2006
141.  Mustafa Adaçal Ayşe Bener Agent based new mobile web services framework [özet] 2005
142.  Ali Emre Arpacı Ayşe Bener Web services composition with agent based business process execution language 2005
143.  G. Kristine Birkeland Arda Yurdakul Comparing binary, CSD and CSD4 approaches on the aspect of power consumption in multiplierless FIR filters on FPGAs 2005
144.  Evren Ceylan Ayşe Bener Software defect identification using neural network techniques [özet] 2005
145.  Buluç Çelik Levent Akın S-Loc and My Environment: A New Localization System for Autonomous Robots 2005
146.  Burak Çetin Haluk Bingöl Probabilistic argumentation systems entity-transitive relation-implication model and document ranking as an efficient application [özet] 2005
147.  Dilek Demirel M. Ufuk Çağlayan Development of a new group key management scheme for mobile ad hoc networks Development of a new group key management scheme for mobile ad hoc networks [özet] 2005
148.  Hasan Doğu Ayşe Bener An extension to OASIS usernametoken for simplifying username password authentication [özet] 2005
149.  Erhan Durusüt Lale Akarun
(Eş danışman: Burak Acar)
Vavframe-volumetric analysis and visualization framework [özet] 2005
150.  Ömer Bilge Ersoy Haluk Bingöl Services for mobile clients via mobile agents: "Pegasus system" [özet] 2005
151.  Mehmet Gönen Levent Akın
(Eş danışman: Ümit Bilge)
BUILD.NET: A Graphical Application Generator for Object-Oriented Software and Sample Applications 2005
152.  E. ıtır Karaç Levent Akın
(Eş danışman: Ethem Alpaydın)
Error Correcting Output Code Construction for Support Vector Machines 2005
153.  Mustafa Miraç Kocatürk Taflan Gündem Mac ve Rbac Modelleri ile XML Dökümanları için İnce -Yapılı Erişim Kontrol Sistemi Tasarımı 2005
154.  Uğur Küçük A. C. Cem Say Optimization of Quantum Random Walk Simulations [tez] 2005
155.  Çetin Alp Meriçli Levent Akın Developing a Robust Multi-agent Task Allocation Algorithm for Four-legged Robotic Soccer Domain 2005
156.  Özgün Özışıkyılmaz Oğuz Tosun Gerçel-Zamanlı ,Gömülü Makine Kontrol Ünitesi Tasarımı ve Gerçeklenmesi 2005
157.  Damla Poslu A. C. Cem Say Generalizations of Hidden Subgroup Algorithms 2005
158.  Mürsel Taşgın Haluk Bingöl Community detection model using genetic algorithm in complex networks and its application in real-life networks [özet] 2005
159.  Recai Yalgın Lale Akarun Multiresolution 3D terrain generation using contours [özet] 2005
160.  Uğur Yenier Ayşe Bener Extensible interactive web services [özet] 2005
161.  Özgür Yılmaz A. C. Cem Say Computability-Theoretic Limitations of Qualitative Simulation [tez] 2005
162.  Kubilay Akgül Haluk Bingöl An M-commerce framework on J2ME with new features of MIDP 2.0 [özet] 2004
163.  Ömer Aköz Murat Zeren Security considerations in mobile IP networks using stateful packet filtering firewalls [özet] 2004
164.  Arsun Artel Murat Zeren TCP congestion control and active queue management mechanisms [özet] 2004
165.  Elton Ballhysa A. C. Cem Say A Generalization of the Deutsch-Jozsa Algorithm and the Development of a Quantum Programming Infrastructure 2004
166.  Handan Gül Çalıklı M. Ufuk Çağlayan A policy specification language for an 802.11WLAN with enhanced security network [özet] 2004
167.  Erhan Çetintaş M. Ufuk Çağlayan Relay attacks on bluetooth authentication and solutions [özet] 2004
168.  Engin Deveci M. Ufuk Çağlayan Pera: location based multimedia services framework [özet] 2004
169.  Ayşe Naz Erkan Lale Akarun Model based three dimensional hand posture recognition for hand tracking [özet] 2004
170.  Mustafa Okan İrfanoğlu Lale Akarun 3D face recognition from shape information based on 3D surface registration [özet] 2004
171.  Bahar Karaoğlu Fikret Gürgen
(Eş danışman: Haluk Topçuoğlu)
Location area management for mobile networks with evolutionary algorithms [özet] 2004
172.  İlhan Kaya Murat Zeren Service architectures over session initiation protocol [özet] 2004
173.  Hale Müge Kıncak Murat Zeren Audio streaming on mobile phones [özet] 2004
174.  Ömer Korçak Murat Zeren Learning-based wavelength assıgnment in optical burst switching networks [özet] 2004
175.  Gülçin Orbay Haluk Bingöl Mobile system administration [özet] 2004
176.  Ali Haydar Özer Can Özturan Combinatorial auction based resource co-allocation model for grids [özet] 2004
177.  Arzucan Özgür Ethem Alpaydın Belge Sınıflandırma İçin Gözetimli ve Gözetimsiz Öğrenme Algoritmaları [özet] [tez] 2004
178.  Fatma Canan Pembe A. C. Cem Say A Linguistically Motivated Information Retrieval System for Turkish 2004
179.  Haşim Sak Tunga Güngör Türkçe için Korpus Tabanlı Birleştirmeli Konuşma Sentezleme Sistemi [özet] [tez] 2004
180.  Ruhsar Soğancı Fikret Gürgen Parallel implementation of a VQ-based text-independent speaker identification [özet] 2004
181.  Barış İbrahim Sönmezer Haluk Bingöl A scorm compliant course framework for distance learning [özet] 2004
182.  Murat Şensoy Murat Zeren Delay-constrained online multicast routing heuristic for real-time communication [özet] 2004
183.  Ahmet Şentürk Fikret Gürgen Independent component analysis as a front-end for speaker recognition [özet] 2004
184.  Nurcan Tezcan M. Ufuk Çağlayan End to end reliable event transfer in wireless sensor networks [özet] 2004
185.  Burak Turhan Ethem Alpaydın Örüntü Tanıma İçin Doğrusal Olmayan Boyut İndirgeme Metodları [özet] [tez] 2004
186.  Ümit Deniz Uluşar Levent Akın Design and Implementation of Real Time Planning Algoritms for Autonomous Robots 2004
187.  Mustafa Serdar Yümlü Fikret Gürgen Forecasting stock market volatility using artificial neural networks [özet] 2004
188.  Buğra Başaran Levent Akın Neural Network Topology Optimization Using Estimation of Distribution Algorithms 2003
189.  Şeniz Demir A. C. Cem Say Improved Treatment of Word Meaning in a Turkish Conversational Agent [tez] 2003
190.  Oğuz Dilmaç Fikret Gürgen Design and imlementation of a dynamic time warping based arrhythmia classification system [özet] 2003
191.  Mehmet Yunus Donmez Cem Ersoy Design and Implementation of WISPOT client 2003
192.  Serkan Erdur Tunga Güngör Yapay inir Ağlarının Değişik Teknikleri Kullanılarak Geliştirilmiş Bir Yapay Yaşam Uygulaması [özet] [tez] 2003
193.  Mesut Ali Ergin Cem Ersoy A Cross Layer Protocol for Service Access in Mobile AD HOC Networks 2003
194.  Doğu Gül Oğuz Tosun A Comparative Study of Static Task Scheduling Algorithms 2003
195.  Sinan ısik Cem Ersoy Design and Implementation of WISPOT server 2003
196.  Bahadır İşgüzerer Can Özturan Distributed Search Architecture 2003
197.  Kemal Kaplan Levent Akın Design and Implementation of Fast Controllers for Mobile Robots 2003
198.  Cem Keskin Lale Akarun
(Eş danışman: Bülent Sankur)
GİRDİ–ÇIKTI SAKLI MARKOV MODELLERİ İLE GERÇEK ZAMANLI OLARAK ÜÇ BOYUTLU EL HAREKETLERİNİN TANINMASINA DAYANAN GÖRÜ TABANLI ETKILEŞİMLİ ARAYÜZ [özet] [tez] 2003
199.  Can Komar Cem Ersoy Location Tracking and Location Based Services using IEEE 802.11 WLAN Infrastructure 2003
200.  Rabun Koşar Cem Ersoy
(Eş danışman: Uğur Sezerman)
Applying genetic algorithms to inverse protein folding problem [özet] 2003
201.  Fatih Öğün A. C. Cem Say Design and Implementation of an Improved Conversational Agent Infrastructure for Turkish 2003
202.  Levent Özgür Tunga Güngör Türkçe Morfolojik Çözümleme, Yapay Sinir Ağları ve Bayes Filtreleme Tabanlı Uyarlamalı Spam-Önler Filtrelemesi [özet] [tez] 2003
203.  Afşin Özpınar Arda Yurdakul
(Eş danışman: Günhan Dündar)
Configurable Design and Implementation of the Rijndael Algorithm-AES 2003
204.  Çiğdem Patlak Haluk Bingöl Web service orchestration standards [özet] 2003
205.  Levent Santemiz Levent Akın Development of Fast Gaits for AIBO Robot 2003
206.  Alime Reyhan Serim Lale Akarun Neural network based face detection using a multi resolution image pyramid [özet] 2003
207.  Metin Şenkal Tunga Güngör Bir İspanyolca Türkçe Otomatik Çeviri Sistemi Yaklaşımı [özet] [tez] 2003
208.  Bilge Talaysüm Levent Akın Design and Implementation of a Simulated Autonomous Rescue Team 2003
209.  M. Utku Tatlıdede Levent Akın Learning Multi-Agent Behavior through Reinforcement Learning 2003
210.  Betül Turgut M. Ufuk Çağlayan An AAA based solution for the authentication interoperability of 3G and 802.11 networks [özet] 2003
211.  Alper Turkyılmaz Cem Ersoy Quality of Service (QoS) Support in Ad Hoc Networks Using Power Control 2003
212.  Cem Yüksel Lale Akarun Photo-realistic rendering using gradient space projection [özet] 2003
213.  Oya Aran Ethem Alpaydın Yapay Sinir Ağlarının Çok Katmanlı Algılayıcılar için Artımlı Oluşturulması [özet] [tez] 2002
214.  Zafer Barutçuoğlu Ethem Alpaydın Learning rules and exceptions for regression: the rex algoritm 2002
215.  Tolga Çiftçi Lale Akarun
(Eş danışman: Cem Say)
Multimedia search engine for content based retrieval of images and text 2002
216.  Tamer Demir Cem Ersoy A Testbed For The Performance Evaluation of Mobile Applications and Services 2002
217.  İlker Demirkol Cem Ersoy
(Eş danışman: M. Ufuk Caglayan)
Location Area Planning and Cell to Switch Assignment in Cellular Networks 2002
218.  Onur Dikmen Levent Akın Estimating Distributions in Genetic Algorithms 2002
219.  Burak Görkemli Cem Ersoy A Graphical Network Planning Tool for GSM and Other Cellular Network 2002
220.  Yelda Gülener Levent Akın
(Eş danışman: Osman Türkay)
Interactive Internet Based Mechanical Engineering Education 2002
221.  A.Burak Gürdağ Can Özturan A Parallel Implementation of a Link-Based Ranking Algorithm for WEB Search Engines 2002
222.  Onur Kardeş Tunga Güngör Bir Uygulama Alanında Türkçe Metnin Anlambilimsel Gösterimi [özet] [tez] 2002
223.  Kaan Önaçan Cem Ersoy Incorporating UAV and SAT tiers into the VCL proposal for multimedia tactical communications 2002
224.  Tolga Önel Cem Ersoy
(Eş danışman: Erdal Çayirci)
Handoff and rerouting techniques for VCL 2002
225.  Kemal Egemen Özden Lale Akarun 3D Reconstruction: Techniques for Stereo and Moving Cameras 2002
226.  Yasemin Türkeli Fikret Gürgen Analysis of Genetic Networks Using Attributed Graph Matching 2002
227.  M.Erdem Türsen Selahattin Kuru Performance Analysis of Mobile Agents Using Discrete Event Simulation 2002
228.  Metin Yıldırım Selahattin Kuru Fuzzy control of aerodynamically driven missiles [özet] 2002
229.  Ersin Başaran Ethem Alpaydın Unsupervised Clustering And Its Application to Discovery of Motifs in Protein Sequence 2001
230.  Ö.Neslihan Bayraktar Ethem Alpaydın Feature Classifier Combination Methods for Detection of Faculty Electric Motors 2001
231.  Erkan Bulut Levent Akın Neural Netwok Topology Optimization With genetic Algorithms Using Indirect Encoding 2001
232.  Emre Celebi Cem Ersoy
(Eş danışman: M. Ufuk Caglayan)
Performance Evaluation of Multi-Hop Wireless Ad Hoc Network Routing Protocols 2001
233.  Seyit Ahmet Çamtepe M. Ufuk Çağlayan Kerberos based security system for session initiation protocol 2001
234.  Özlem Çetinoğlu A. C. Cem Say A Prolog Based Natural Language Processing Infrastructure for Turkish [özet] [tez] 2001
235.  Mehmet Demir Taflan Gündem Design and Implementation of an Object-Oriented Front End For Relational Databases 2001
236.  Cengiz Erdoğan Taflan Gündem XQ2DB: Implementation of an XML Query Language to RDBMS Interface 2001
237.  Berk Gökberk Lale Akarun Feature Based Pose Invariant Face Recognition 2001
238.  Çiğdem Gündüz Ethem Alpaydın Value of Representation in Pattern Recognition 2001
239.  Metin İnanç Cem Ersoy
(Eş danışman: M. Ufuk Caglayan)
Simulation of Local and Global Handoff in Wireless ATM 2001
240.  M.Özgür Karahan Can Özturan An Extended Semantic Analyzer for ADA95 2001
241.  Bengü Kodaloğlu Lale Akarun Web-based Visualization of Geometry in Design Education 2001
242.  Ertan Onur Cem Ersoy
(Eş danışman: M. Ufuk Caglayan)
Measurement Based Replanning of Cell Capacities in Cellular Wireless Networks 2001
243.  Mehmet Aydın Ulaş Ethem Alpaydın Market Basket Analysis for Data Mining 2001
244.  Bora Utku Lale Akarun An Automatic 3-Dimensional Terrain Model Generation Environment 2001
245.  E. Burak Bestel Oğuz Tosun A Computer Aided Instruction (CAI) Tool For CPU Micro Architecture 2000
246.  Çiğdem Çimen M. Ufuk Çağlayan Design and implementation of a user interface agent for an open marketplace 2000
247.  Burcu Çimendağ Cem Ersoy Multicast Routing for Applications Requiring Quality of Service 2000
248.  Esra Demir Lale Akarun Pose invariant face recognition 2000
249.  Dilek Düştegür Zeki Bayram An Investigation of the Common Structure Underlying the Correctness and Completeness Proofs of Parsing Algorithms 2000
250.  Salih Gönüllü Cem Ersoy
(Eş danışman: M. Ufuk ÇAĞLAYAN)
Video on Demand System over Hybrid ATM-Ethernet Networks 2000
251.  Yonca Hacıahmetoğlu Lale Akarun Realistic behavior generation for real-time virtual poster presenter 2000
252.  Fatih Köksal Ethem Alpaydın Weight Quantization for Multi-Layer Perceptrons 2000
253.  Hatice Köse Levent Akın Towards a Robust Cognitive Architecture for Autonomous Mobile Robots 2000
254.  Olcay Kurşun Ethem Alpaydın Variable Sized Input Multi Layer Perceptrons for Speech Recognition 2000
255.  Nazik Kurtuldu Levent Akın Development of a Fuzzy Controller for a Robot Arm Using Evolutionary Algorithms 2000
256.  Gürhan Milli Levent Akın Estimating the value weighted ISE 100 index and its variance using a neurofuzzy architecture 2000
257.  Nilay Özdilek Lale Akarun Data Hiding in Color Images 2000
258.  Albert Ali Salah Ethem Alpaydın
(Eş danışman: Lale Akarun)
Seçici Dikkat Temelli Bir Elle Yazılmış Rakam Tanıma Yöntemi [özet] [tez] 2000
259.  Deniz S Tanrıseven Cem Ersoy
(Eş danışman: Ugur SEZERMAN)
Using Genetic Algorithms to Identify Protein Sequence Motifs 2000
260.  Leyla Tolun Levent Akın Development Of Area Coverage Algorithms For An Autonomous Vacuum Cleaner Robot 2000
261.  Deniz Yalçın Cem Ersoy Multicast Routing in Cellular Networks Considering Quality of Service 2000
262.  Olcay Taner Yıldız Ethem Alpaydın Multivariate Decision Trees for Machine Learning 2000
263.  Murat Eren Cem Ersoy
(Eş danışman: Can ÖZTURAN)
Virtual Path Optimization Using Parallel Genetic Algorithms 1999
264.  Mehmet Kerem Kızıltunç Selahattin Kuru A Software Tool for Workflow Based Project Management in Software engineering 1999
265.  Zeki Melek Lale Akarun Automated lip Synchronized speech driven facial animation 1999
266.  ıpek Oruç A. C. Cem Say Prediction of Learned Despair in Rats Using Artificial Neural Networks 1999
267.  Jasmina Stevkovska Lale Akarun Combined Speech Recognition from video and audio information 1999
268.  Mete Yilmaz Cem Ersoy
(Eş danışman: M. Ufuk ÇAĞLAYAN)
Performance Evaluation of TCP/IP over ATM and Native ATM 1999
269.  Murat Sinan Aygün A. C. Cem Say Implementation of Higher-Order Narrowing in a High-Level Meta-Level System 1998
270.  İlker Bekmezci Oğuz Tosun A Simulation Model for Bs Based Shared Memory Multiprocessor Systems 1998
271.  Kaan Bur Cem Ersoy A Virtual Path Routing Algorithm for ATM Networks Based on the Equivalent Bandwidth Concept 1998
272.  İlker Can Selahattin Kuru A management Tool For a Software Lifecycle Based on IEEE 1074 and ISO 12207 standards 1998
273.  Eylem Ekici Cem Ersoy Optimal Two Tier Cellular Network Design, MS Thesis 1998
274.  Mehmet Toygar Karadeniz Levent Akın Robot Navigation in Stochastic Environments Using POMDPs 1998
275.  Salih Deniz Köprülü Levent Akın An Object Oriented Framework for Intelligent Control of an Automated Guided Vehicle 1998
276.  Alp Sardağ Levent Akın Design of an Autonomous Vacuum Cleaner Robot 1998
277.  Gürhan Tahtalı Levent Akın Design of a Fuzzy Logic Controller Employing Neural Nets 1998
278.  Alper Tarhan Selahattin Kuru An Assessment of Software Development Practices in Turkey 1998
279.  Özer Yalçın Lale Akarun Joint Quantization and dithering of color images 1998
280.  Hakan Yarar Selahattin Kuru A Software Tool for Personel Software Process PSP Based on Function Point Analysis for Size Measurement 1998
281.  E.B. Abay Lale Akarun A comparative analysis of different feature sets for face recognition 1997
282.  Nahit Emanet Oğuz Tosun Microprocessor Based Control of AC Induction Motor 1997
283.  M. İçil Lale Akarun Content-based query for locating human faces in color images 1997
284.  Ercenk Keresteci M. Ufuk Çağlayan Generation and Evaluation of Self-Similar Traffic in Computer Network 1997
285.  Altug Seven Ethem Alpaydın Small Vocabulary Word and Speaker Recognition Using Artificial Neural Networks 1997
286.  Ghassan Taher Selahattin Kuru An Application Generator for Computer Telephony Systems for Windows NT Environment 1997
287.  Fevzi Alimoglu Ethem Alpaydın Combining Classifiers for Pen-based Handwritten Digit Recognition 1996
288.  Banu Bayraktar Levent Akın Neural Network Topology Optimization with Genetic Algorithms 1996
289.  ılker ısmail Çakır Oğuz Tosun Design and Implementation of a Universal Operator Console for Mechatronic Systems 1996
290.  Melih Doyuran Selahattin Kuru Reverse Engineering in a Business Environment with COBOL Retool 1996
291.  Gökhan Gökçay Cem Ersoy Optimum Interconnection of LANs/MANs over ATM Network 1996
292.  Eylem ılker Oyman Cem Ersoy Multicast Route Calculation in Multimedia Applications 1996
293.  Refik İrfan Öztürk Cem Ersoy Neural control of a robotic manipulator an inverse nonlinear control strategy 1996
294.  Cüneyt Sevim Taflan Gündem The Design and Implementation of a Distributed DBMS for LOGOB,A Deductive Data Model with Object Predicates 1996
295.  Abdül Halim Zaim Cem Ersoy Reliable Network Topology Design 1996
296.  Cenk Akçaylı Oğuz Tosun Design and Implementation of a Microprocessor Based Controller for a Stepper Driven Three Axis Machine Tool 1995
297.  Baris Arıcan Cem Ersoy Development and Performance Analysis of Remote Bridges 1995
298.  Hakan Aygün Ethem Alpaydın Integrated Segmentation and Recognition of Handwritten Digits 1995
299.  Ali Taylan Cemgil Cem Ersoy Automated Music Transcription [özet] [tez] 1995
300.  Nazife Dimililer Ethem Alpaydın Earthquake Prediction Using Neural Networks 1995
301.  Rahmi Fıçıcı Fikret Gürgen Comparative evaluation of combined artificial intelligence and mathematical methods to defect classification 1995
302.  Cüneyt Argun Genç Ethem Alpaydın Smoothing Additive Splines for Multivariate Function Approximation 1995
303.  Çiğdem İltemir Fikret Gürgen Respiratory sound classification by neural networks 1995
304.  Cenk Kaynak Ethem Alpaydın Methods of Combining multiple Classifiers and their Applications to Handwritten Digit Recognition 1995
305.  Bilgin Kerim Oğuz Tosun Design of a Bus-oriented Heterogeneous Multiprocessing System for Control Applications 1995
306.  Roy Küçükates Cem Ersoy Performance Evaluation of a Frame Relay Based IP Router to Interconnect Ethernet LANs 1995
307.  Celal Okur Taflan Gündem The Design and Implementation of a DBMS for LOGOB, A Deductive Data Model with Object Predicates 1995
308.  Ahmet ırfan Oyman Levent Akın Feature Selection Using Genetic Algorithms 1995
309.  H. Murat Öztürk Levent Akın Development of a Fuzzy Logic Controller for a Distillation Column 1995
310.  Murat Sıhmanoglu Fikret Gürgen An Analysis of Delays in Phoneme Recognition Problem through the Use of Artificial Neural Networks 1995
311.  Oguz Sınanoglu M. Ufuk Çağlayan Development of a Frame Relay Communication Interface 1995
312.  Ayse Duygu Arbatlı Levent Akın Fuzzy Logic Controller Development Using Neural Networks 1994
313.  Moiz Fresko Levent Akın Development of a Software Tool for Optical Text 1994
314.  Selami Aratma Ethem Alpaydın Memory Based Function Approximation Using Neural Networks 1993
315.  Adnan Can M. Ufuk Çağlayan Program to Progtam Communication via Logical Unit (LU) 6.2 Protocol 1993
316.  ılker Hamzaoglu Selahattin Kuru Machine Translation from Turkish to Other Turkish Languages and an Implementation for the Azeri Language 1993
317.  Albert Levı M. Ufuk Çağlayan Development of Framerelay Software for High Speed Packetswitched Networks 1993
318.  Nilgün Olcay M. Ufuk Çağlayan A Cache-Independent Benchmark Suite 1993
319.  Kerem Par Oğuz Tosun Two Dimensional (2-D) Object Recognition on a Parallel Transputer Network 1993
320.  A.Ufuk Peker Oğuz Tosun Computer Analysis of Motion on Parallel Transputer Network 1993
321.  H.Rahmi Topcuoglu Levent Akın Comparison of Multi -Layer Perceptron Algorithms 1993
322.  A. Uğur Ünlüakın Fikret Gürgen A Comparative Study of Artificial Neural Networks for Phoneme Recognition 1993
323.  Mehmet Nureddin Yagcı Ethem Alpaydın Comparative Investigation of Selective Attention in Visual Recognition 1993
324.  Ruhan Alpaydın Levent Akın Connectionist Approach to Improvisation Using Fingering Pattern Association 1992
325.  Alev Uydan Ayzan Selahattin Kuru Simulation of Dataflow Machine 1992
326.  Lale Baştürk Fikret Gürgen On the error and sensitivity analysis of multilayer perceptron 1992
327.  B.Sibel Buzluca (Ayaz) Oğuz Tosun A Register-Transfer Level Simulator as a Microprocessor Design Tool 1992
328.  Ülkü K. Ceylan Levent Akın Using Pade Approximation in System Modelling and Simulation with State-Space Representation 1992
329.  Hakan Çivi Selahattin Kuru Duration Analysis in QSIM and Extension of QSIM to Discrete-time Systems 1992
330.  Rasim Mahmutogulları M. Ufuk Çağlayan Development of an Interactive Tool for Stochastic Petri Net Simulation 1992
331.  Sibel Öğe Fikret Gürgen On the capacity of associative memory 1992
332.  Umur Özkul Fikret Gürgen Piaget : definition and verification of an object oriented functional language 1992
333.  Engin Savaş Taflan Gündem Handling Incomplete Information in LOGOB 1992
334.  Osman Nuri Darcan Selahattin Kuru An Intelligent Database Interface for Turkish 1991
335.  M. Burçin Gökgöz Oğuz Tosun Interpretation and Comparison of Various Methods of Computer Vision Analysis of Motion 1991
336.  Haluk ınanmıs Oğuz Tosun A Weighted-Priority Algorithm for Task Allocation 1991
337.  Okan Kıbaroglu Selahattin Kuru Spell Checking in Agglutinative Languages and an Implementation for Turkish 1991
338.  Ayşegül Kural Taflan Gündem LOGOB:A Logic Based Data Model With Object Oriented Features and Its Implementation Consideration 1991
339.  Bülent Özden Oğuz Tosun Design and Implementation of Software for a Vision Guided Indoor Mobile Robot 1991
340.  Atilla Özyegen Oğuz Tosun Diagnostics for Realtime Control Systems 1991
341.  Yahya Pamukçuoglu Oğuz Tosun Optimal Task Allocation and Scheduling in Realtime Distributed Systems 1991
342.  Yavuz Sakallı Selahattin Kuru Delaunay Triangulation by Divide-and-Conquer Technique 1991
343.  Turap Taşoğlu Levent Akın Application of Neural Networks to Digital Computer Control of Nuclear Reactors 1991
344.  Burç Uzalp Selahattin Kuru Neural Networks and a Hopfield Model Realization 1991
345.  Ugur Yiğiter Selahattin Kuru Two Storey Dwelling Unit Design Based on Palladian Grammar 1991
346.  İsmet Yurtseven Selahattin Kuru An Entity Relationship Approach to Data Modelling 1991
347.  Engin Baran Oğuz Tosun The Design and Implementation of a Programmable Controller Module in Multiprocessing Environment 1990
348.  Z. Dilek Duman Tüzün Oğuz Tosun Scheduling Problem in Distributed Hard Real-time Computer Systems 1990
349.  Hayri Mehmet Göker Selahattin Kuru A Failure Probability Based Troubleshooting Expert System for Complex Mechanical Systems 1990
350.  Serdar Ülger Selahattin Kuru The Design and Implementation of an Adaptive Pre-Processor and Post-Processor for Finite Element Codes 1990
351.  Sema F Akgün Oğuz Tosun Deadlock Detection Problem in Computing Systems: A Simulation Approach Using a Priority Based Deadlock Detection Algorithm 1989
352.  Ferda Bek Selahattin Kuru A Goal-Driven Control Architecture for Blackboard Systems 1989
353.  G. Aylin Egesoy Selahattin Kuru An Operations Management System for the MVS/XA Operating System 1989
354.  Tunga Güngör Selahattin Kuru Generating Causal Relations from Mathematical Models 1989
355.  Fedon Kadifeli Oğuz Tosun A Reliability Model for a Large-scale Software System 1989
356.  A. Asli Yavasçılar Selahattin Kuru A Hierarchically Structured Hypertext System with Authoring Facilities 1989
357.  Vasıl Kadifeli Tunc Balman A BCPL Translator Using Recursive Descent Technique 1984
358.  Namık Kural Tunc Balman An Interactive Information Retrival System Sorgu 1984
359.  Tamer Şıkoğlu Tunc Balman A concurrent programming system with a flexible structure 1984
360.  Sedat Yılmazer Tunc Balman A Multi-Tasking Executive 1984
361.  Cem Ataç Oğuz Tosun Implementation of the Analysis Part of a Pascal Translator 1983
 
 
Boğaziçi Üniversitesi Bilgisayar Mühendisliği Bölümü
Adres: 34342 Bebek, İstanbul, TÜRKİYE
Telefon: +90 212 359 4523-24 (Sekreterlik: ETA) Faks: +90 212 287 2461
genel bilgi: infocmpe.boun.edu.tr   site yöneticisi: webmastercmpe.boun.edu.tr